Tähtitieteellinen yhdistys Ursa

Ilmakehän optiset ilmiöt

[EHP]European Halo Project | Contents | Previous chapter | Next chapter


Statistics

Numbers of observations

Observers are sorted by geographical areas about form north to south. Displays are numbers of the halodays and nights. Appearances are the numbers of the halo forms in all the displays.

Finland | Great Britain | Netherlands | Belgium | Germany | Austria


Finland

Northern Finland

DisplaysAppearances
Observer
Obs. place#Sun
Moon
Total
Sun
Moon
Total
Soutukorva, Janne
Muonio
01
70712012
Aspelund, AnnaKittilä02101101
Aikioniemi, SimoSavukoski0328128129331
Palojärvi, TarmoSavukoski0323123101101
Helenius, Ilkka
Savukoski031601654054
Oulu area

DisplaysAppearances
Observer
Obs. place#Sun
Moon
Total
Sun
Moon
Total
Holma, Marko
Oulu
05
404606
Korhonen, JarkkoOulu051601643043
Moilanen, JarmoOulunsalo051801843043
Sankelo, PaulaOulu0580814014
Syrjä, Suvi
Oulu0580818018
Tervaskanto, Juha
Muhos05101303
Uusitalo, Pauliina
Kempele05606707
Öhman, Teemu
Oulu051801858058
Penttinen, Martti
Kokkola061701746046
Central Finland

DisplaysAppearances
Observer
Obs. place#Sun
Moon
Total
Sun
Moon
Total
Kovala, Pertti
Saarijärvi
07
303707
Eresmaa, ReimaTikkakoski0881928129
Pietiläinen, PekkaJyväskylä0860615015
Viitala, EerikJyväskylä0880819019
Eastern Finland

DisplaysAppearances
Observer
Obs. place#Sun
Moon
Total
Sun
Moon
Total
Kaksonen, Simo
Juva
09
303606
Piikki, JariJuva0970727027
Southern Finland

DisplaysAppearances
Observer
Obs. place#Sun
Moon
Total
Sun
Moon
Total
Savolainen, Eero
Kuusankoski
10
1701738038
Toivonen, Marko
Kuusankoski101251435944
Leponiemi, TimoHyvinkää114159110
Laitinen, TatuHyvinkää10202202
Helsinki area

DisplaysAppearances
Observer
Obs. place#Sun
Moon
Total
Sun
Moon
Total
Haapanala, Sami
Helsinki
12
70714014
Jokinen, AnneEspoo1290919019
Kahanpää, JereHelsinki121001017017
Lameranta, JormaHelsinki1290911011
Manner, Olli
Helsinki1290915015
Mäkelä, Veikko
Helsinki121011114115
Pasanen, Ossi
Espoo1270710010
Pekkola, Marko
Helsinki121701739039
Rinta-Runsala, Esa
Espoo12303606
Sillanpää, Mika
Espoo121701750050
Stenberg, Markku
Helsinki12303303
Turku area

DisplaysAppearances
Observer
Obs. place#Sun
Moon
Total
Sun
Moon
Total
Luukkonen, Ismo
Turku
13
1311321122
Virjonen, TerhiTurku131211222123

Great Britain


DisplaysAppearances
Observer
Obs. place#Sun
Moon
Total
Sun
Moon
Total
Cowley, Les
Chester
60
213213
McBeath, AlistairMorpeth6150512012

Netherlands

Eastern Netherlands

DisplaysAppearances
Observer
Obs. place#Sun
Moon
Total
Sun
Moon
Total
Evenhuis, Ton J.
Appingedam
50
1011019120
Beukers-Wilming, MarianAssen51505707
Breman, GerritVeenhuizen511311330131
Jak, StefanZwolle5291924226
Hattinga Verschure, P.-P.
Deventer531311336137
Northern Netherlands

DisplaysAppearances
Observer
Obs. place#Sun
Moon
Total
Sun
Moon
Total
Roovers, Fred
Appingedam
55
1001017017
Southern Netherlands

DisplaysAppearances
Observer
Obs. place#Sun
Moon
Total
Sun
Moon
Total
Eijkelenboom, Leo C.H.
Waalre
54
303505
Nieuwenhuys, FrankDen Haag561111137138
Simons, H.Wouw571001024024
van der Haven, MennoWoendsrecht5890915015

Belgium

Western Flanders

DisplaysAppearances
Observer
Obs. place#Sun
Moon
Total
Sun
Moon
Total
Buelens, Jurgen
Gent
63
202201
Hamid, KarimTielt64303404
Smulders, ThierryZele65112112

Germany

Mecklenburg-Vorpommern

DisplaysAppearances
Observer
Obs. place#Sun
Moon
Total
Sun
Moon
Total
12 Observers
Laage-Kronskamp
29
1011120121
Brandenburg-Berlin

DisplaysAppearances
Observer
Obs. place#Sun
Moon
Total
Sun
Moon
Total
Molau, Sirko
Berlin
30
1001042024
Rendtel, JürgenPotsdam3052718321
Löwenherz, RichardKlettwitz312352377886
Sachsen

DisplaysAppearances
Observer
Obs. place#Sun
Moon
Total
Sun
Moon
Total
Ramisch, Martino
Leipzig
32
404606
Winkler, RolandMarkkleeberg3270712012
Voigt, ThomasCoswig334146031
Wächter, FrankDresden331301331031
Lau, HolgerPirna341011134135
Berthold, GeraldChemnitz351121248553
Dachsel, MichaelChemnitz3570719019
Hetze, ClaudiaChemnitz351872172880
Hinz, WolfgangChemnitz351721863366
Mey, AndrejChemnitz35101303
Bretschneider, HartmutSchneeberg361121224125
Stemmler, GerhardOelsnitz361111224125
Sachsen-Anhalt

DisplaysAppearances
Observer
Obs. place#Sun
Moon
Total
Sun
Moon
Total
Sperberg, Ulrich
Salzwedel
37
60616016
Kuschnik, Ralf
Braunschweig
37
415617
Niedersachsen

DisplaysAppearances
Observer
Obs. place#Sun
Moon
Total
Sun
Moon
Total
Bardenhagen, Heino
Helvesieck
38
931031334
Klatt, Dieter
Oldenburg
39
1321361364
Ihlendorf, Ludger
Damme
40
82917320
Nordrhein-Westfalen

DisplaysAppearances
Observer
Obs. place#Sun
Moon
Total
Sun
Moon
Total
Röttler, Günter
Hagen
41
1201221021
Krämer, Peter
Bochum
41
303909
Hessen

DisplaysAppearances
Observer
Obs. place#Sun
Moon
Total
Sun
Moon
Total
Seipelt, Holger
Seligenstadt
43
1101128028
Baden-Württenberg

DisplaysAppearances
Observer
Obs. place#Sun
Moon
Total
Sun
Moon
Total
Hering, Gunnar
Heidelberg
62
101909
Bayern

DisplaysAppearances
Observer
Obs. place#Sun
Moon
Total
Sun
Moon
Total
Werner, Marcus
Blaichach
45
101404

Austria


DisplaysAppearances
Observer
Obs. place#Sun
Moon
Total
Sun
Moon
Total
Kaiser, Karl
Schlägl
20
1831946349

RSS Taivaanvahti